Chauffeured transfers in Satu Mare · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Satu Mare with the fare shown first
Satu Mare arranges pre-booked transfers in Satu Mare (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Satu Mare, each with its page
- Satu Mare Sudfrom RON 54.0013 min
- Hotel Danafrom RON 58.8011 min
- Emergency County Hospitalfrom RON 59.7014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Satu Mare requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Satu Mare and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Satu Mare
RON 54.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Satu Mare Sud
Prices by route
Guide prices in Satu Mare, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Satu Mare Sud9.4 km · 13 minRON 54.00from
- Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Hotel Dana11.4 km · 11 minRON 58.80from
- Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Emergency County Hospital11.1 km · 14 minRON 59.70from
- Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Spitalul de Pneumoftiziologie Satu Mare11.7 km · 15 minRON 62.10from
- Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Dacia Romanian Museum11.9 km · 15 minRON 62.70from
- Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → County Museum12.1 km · 15 minRON 63.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Satu Mare Sud | 9.4 km | 13 min | RON 54.00 | See details |
| Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Hotel Dana | 11.4 km | 11 min | RON 58.80 | See details |
| Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Emergency County Hospital | 11.1 km | 14 min | RON 59.70 | See details |
| Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Spitalul de Pneumoftiziologie Satu Mare | 11.7 km | 15 min | RON 62.10 | See details |
| Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → Dacia Romanian Museum | 11.9 km | 15 min | RON 62.70 | See details |
| Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare → County Museum | 12.1 km | 15 min | RON 63.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Satu Mare
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroportul Internațional Satu Mare
from RON 54.00Airport
Soseaua Satu Mare - Zalau Km 9.5, 447024 Satu Mare
See prices and book →Maramures International Airport
from RON 173.10Airport
Strada 66 22, 437345 Tăuții-Măgherăuș
See prices and book →Botiz
from RON 98.40Station
Strada Orientului 3, 447065 Satu Mare
See prices and book →Micula
from RON 123.60Station
447195 Micula
See prices and book →Odoreu
from RON 91.50Station
447210 Odoreu
See prices and book →Satu Mare
from RON 67.20Station
Strada Griviței, Satu Mare
See prices and book →Satu Mare Sud
from RON 54.00Station
Bulevardul Independenței, Satu Mare
See prices and book →Zajta
from RON 129.90Station
Zajta, 4974 Hungary
See prices and book →Centru Medical Hám János
from RON 81.60Hospital
Strada Ștefan cel Mare 13, 440114 Satu Mare
See prices and book →Centrul Medical Check Med Satu Mare( CEC MED)
from RON 79.80Hospital
Strada Lăcrămioarei 2A, 440067 Satu Mare
See prices and book →Clinica Korall
from RON 80.40Hospital
Piața Eroilor Revoluției 22, 440055 Satu Mare
See prices and book →Clinica MentaLife
from RON 67.50Hospital
Strada Ioan Slavici 16/A, 440042 Satu Mare
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Satu Mare?
In Satu Mare and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Satu Mare centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Satu MareDrive with Satu Mare in Satu Mare
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Satu Mare?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Satu Mare?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Satu Mare?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Satu Mare, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car